Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
      Welcome to the 30th Anja S. Greer Conference on Mathematics, Science and Technology being held June 22 - June 27, 2014 at Phillips Exeter Academy. If this is your first time to the conference, use our interactive map to get to know the campus. Registration is held at the Phelps Academy Center and classes are primarily in the Phelps Science Center or the Academy Center.  You can find your dorm by using the buiding filters.  Your conference "Welcome Letter" includes your dorm assignment.  Please note on the map, the dorms are listed as male or female.  The gender assignment of the dorms may change the week of the conference based on our needs.  
     Using the schedule below, you can build your individual schedule by clicking on the "star" of the sessions you will attend.  For your (2) weeklong courses, please refer to your "Welcome Letter" for courses listed by period.  
     Our Conference within a Conference (CWIC) sessions are included in this schedule.  During your free time, you can attend as many CWIC sessions as you’d like. You do not have to pre-register for CWIC sessions, these are open to all to attend.  Just "star" the sessions you are interested in attending. Your individual schedule will be created.  You can print it or push it to a mobile device.

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

JA

John Adams

Dublin School
Math Department Chair
GA

Glen Algarvio

Royal St. George's College
PA

Peeter Altosaar

Private Tutor
BA

Barb Anastos

Potomac School
Mathematics Teacher
AA

Ashley Andersen

La Salle Academy
RA

Rhonda Andres

The Overlake School
avatar for Stephen Armstrong

Stephen Armstrong

Kumon Amherst
JA

Joanne Aronson

Miami Country Day School
avatar for Adam Atwell

Adam Atwell

Landon School
Math Department Chair
avatar for Dragana Babic

Dragana Babic

King's Academy
KD

Katherine Dale Baldwin

Uskudar American Academy
CB

Carrie Ballou

The Bear Creek School
JB

Jon Barker

St. Ignatius High School
avatar for Kevin Bartkovich

Kevin Bartkovich

Phillips Exeter Academy
MA
LB

Laurie Bass

Ethical Culture Fieldston School
ZB

Zack Bates

Lawrence Academy
FB

Florante Belardo

Miriam College High School
AB

Andy Bessette

The Hill School
LB

Lillian Betkebrunswick

Chewonki Semester School
WB

Wayne Bibby

Royal St. George's College
Grade 7 Science and Math Teacher
SB

Seamus Blake

University of Toronto - OISE
RB

Ray Blanks

Paulo Freire School
BB

Beth Boyer

Newmarket Junior - Senior High School
LB

Leslie Breton

Lawrence Academy
GB

Gosia Brothers

Texas Instruments
LB

Linda Brown

Horace Mann School
LB

Lindsay Brown

Proctor Academy
Teacher, Coach, Advisor, Dorm Parent
LB

Latta Browse

Blair Academy
PB

Piper Brucculeri

Los Alamitos High School
avatar for Viv Buckley

Viv Buckley

Burke Mountain Academy
DB

Doug Burbank

Brooks School
VC

Vicki Cable

WILSON High School
ZC

Zhanna Cabrera

Bronxville High School
MC

Mike Caraco

Burr & Burton Academy
DC

Daniel Carlson

University School
DC

Deirdre Carr

The Kinkaid School
Middle School Math Coordinator
SC

Sandy Carter

Penncrest High School
KC

Kevin Catlett

Webb School of Knoxville
US math teacher
IC

Isil Celimli-Inaltong

Avenues World School
PC

Price Chadwick

St. Andrew's Episcopal School
US Physics Teacher
MC

Michael Chapman

St Mark's Anglican Community School
EC

Erik Chase

Perkiomen School
Math Teacher
avatar for Alex Chen

Alex Chen

The Northwest School
Math Teacher
SC

Shaorui Chen

Shenzhen Middle School
AP PHYSICS TEACHER
JC

Jamie Clark

Wheeler Elementary
5th grade teacher
PC

Paul Clavel

Blair Academy
Math Teacher
NJ

Nyoli J Connor

Taipei American School
IC

Irmarie Coriano

St Johns School
NC

Nicole Cozza

Greenwich Academy
DC

Doug Crane

University School of Nashville
avatar for Natasha Crawford

Natasha Crawford

Phillips Exeter Academy
Instructor of Mathematics
avatar for Garrett Crosbie

Garrett Crosbie

Nido de Aguilas
Math Teacher
avatar for Barb Darby

Barb Darby

Phillips Exeter Academy
Math/Technology Conference
SD

Sarah Davies

Avenues The World School
AD

Aspen Davis

Noble Network
JD

Julio Dearacama

Miami Country Day School
middle school math teacher
CD

Christie DesRoches

Havergal College
JJ

James (Jim) Dixon

Immokalee High School
Teacher (Geometry)
GD

Gerry Doerksen

Royal St. George's College
Mathematics teacher
ED

Elizabeth Dollhopf

The Hill School
Chair of Mathematics
avatar for John Doma

John Doma

Holy Trinity School
Head of Mathematics
RD

Richard Domey

SOS-Hermann Gmeiner International College
Mathematics Tutor
JD

Julia Downs

The Tatnall School
DD

David Drake

The Country Day School
DD

Dan Dudley

King's Academy
Math Teacher
BE

Beth Edwards

Marist School
CE

Chris Edwards

The Country Day School
ME

Mark Engerman

Concord Academy
RE

Ruth Estabrook

Lincoln Academy
avatar for Sylvia Fellah

Sylvia Fellah

Woodward High School
KF

Kathryn Finkenstadt

The Overlake School
Mathematics Teacher
CF

Colette Finley

Noble and Greenough School
JF

John Finnegan

Waukegan High School
Teacher
avatar for Christine Fitzgerald

Christine Fitzgerald

The Rivers School
MF

Martin Flashman

Humboldt State University
Professor of Mathematics
JF

Judith Fleet

Christian Heritage School
VF

Valerie Folk

George School
PF

Patricia Forbes

Rutland High School
avatar for Fatema Frankel

Fatema Frankel

The Haverford School
MG

Megan Gault

Burr and Burton Academy
Math Teacher
MG

Mark Gearhart

St. Anne's-Belfield School
8th Grade Math Teacher
MG

Matt Gettings

The Hill School
EG

Evan Gilbertson

Greenwich Academy
TG

Tracy Gillespie

The Mountain School
SG

Stephanie Girard

Phillips Exeter Academy
MA, SMA
MG

Michele Golaboff

West Ward
teacher
AG

Alan Gong

Keene State College
Associate Professor of Education
AG

Agnieszka Goral

Avenues: The world school
Middel and Upper school
AV

Andrea van Graan

St Mark's Anglican Community School
SG

Scott Graham

Harker School
JG

Jen Gravel

Holy Trinity School
Senior School Math Teacher
avatar for Frank Griffin

Frank Griffin

Cate School, Carpinteria, CA
Mathematics Teacher
EG

Emma Groetzinger

Millenium Brooklyn High School
Math Department Head, Math Teacher, Special Educator
JG

Judy Guebert

Marist School
Mathematics Teacher
KG

Kelsey Gustafson

Buckingham Browne & Nichols
AH

Aviva Halani

Phillips Exeter Academy
Instructor in Mathematics
avatar for Jeremy Hale

Jeremy Hale

Charleston Collegiate School
Math Teacher
BH

Bill Hayes

Raymond High School
AH

Andrew Helliesen

Raymond High School
PH

Paul Henry

Germantown Academy
avatar for Maria Hernandez

Maria Hernandez

The North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC
Mathematics Instructor
KH

Kevin Hill

The Marymount School
avatar for Geneva Hinchliffe

Geneva Hinchliffe

The Overlake School
Math Teacher
KH

Kathy Howe

The Kinkaid School
MH

Michael Hutsko

Miami Country Day School
Upper School Mathematics & Science Teacher
LH

Lisa Hutson

University School of Nashville
Math Teacher
avatar for Karen Hyma

Karen Hyma

Avery Coonley School
math teacher/department chair
avatar for Jeff Ibbotson

Jeff Ibbotson

Phillips Exeter Academy
MA
JI

Jeff Imber

North Park Secondary School
MJ

Mark Jarvis

Waite High School
Math
EJ

Edward Johnson

Fessenden School
Math Department Teacher/Chair
JJ

Jennifer Joseph

Charleston Collegiate school
avatar for Susan Keeble

Susan Keeble

Phillips Exeter Academy
Mathematics Instructor
EK

Eric Kemer

St. Andrew's School
avatar for Stephen Kerwin

Stephen Kerwin

The Episcopal Academy
High School Teacher
KK

Khoa Khuong

North Yarmouth Academy
Math Teacher
JK

Julie Kidder

Parish Episcopal School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
PK

Paul Klein

Webb School of Knoxville
JK

Jennifer Kokoska

The Hill School
AK

Abby Korth

Mesa Preparatory Academy
Math and Physics Teacher
AK

Abby Korth

Mesa Preparatory Academy
SK

Sue Kruse

The Mountain School
Math Teacher
KK

Kelly Kutach

Texas Instruments
GL

Glenn LaFerriere

Collegiate School
avatar for Bart Landenberger

Bart Landenberger

Eaglebrook School
Teacher
avatar for Karen Lassey

Karen Lassey

Phillips Exeter Academy
MA, SMA
SL

Scott Lebo

The Hill School
JL

Jin Lee

International School of Boston
Math Teacher
ML

Michelle Lee

Marymount School of New York
Mathematics Teacher
YJ

ye jin lee

Branksome Hall
MF

Meghan Fenton Levine

Newmarket Junior - Senior High School
BM

Ben MacBride

St. Paul's School
ZM

Zhibiao Mai

Shenzhen Middle School
HM

Hillary Maloney

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School
KM

Kristen Martin

Proctor Academy
AM

Alicia Mathisen

Rose Tree Media School District
High School Math Teacher
AM

Alicia Mathisen

Penncrest High School
DM

David Matlock

The Northwest School
CM

Cynthia Maupin

Bronxville High School
avatar for Mike May

Mike May

Saint Louis University, St. Louis, MO
RM

Russell Mayhew

Vermont Academy
Math Chair/Teacher
RJ

R. J. McDaniel

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
avatar for Melanie McKinley

Melanie McKinley

New Mexico School for the Arts
New Mexico School for the Arts
AM

Ashley McLaughlin

Eaglebrook School
avatar for Wendy Menard

Wendy Menard

Midwood High School
avatar for Amy Merchant

Amy Merchant

Collegiate School
JM

Jakob Millizer

Alleman High School
BM

Brad Morris

Friends' Central School
CM

Cathy Morris

Parish Episcopal School
KM

Kevin Morrissey

Portsmouth Abbey School
SM

Sallie Moseley

St. Andrew's Episcopal School
MM

Maria Moses

The Northwest School
WL

Wing L. Mui

The Overlake School
Math Department Chair
MM

Maggie Mumford

Holderness School
KM

Korie Muscolino

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School
BN

Becky Newman

Marymount School of New York
TN

Thao-Nguyen Nguyen

Appleby College
Mathematics Faculty Teacher
BN

Beth Nichols

Royal St George's College
Math Teacher
JN

Julia Nickles

George School
BN

Bonnie Niles

Burr and Burton Academy
Mathematics Teacher
TO

Travis Ortogero

George School
NS

Necmiye Sirin Guney Ozenc

Uskudar American Academy
EP

Emma Phillips

Phillips Exeter Academy
JP

Joan Piper

The Catlin Gabel School
MP

Mark Pohlman

Eaglebrook School
DP

David Polett

Vistamar School
avatar for Kevin Polke

Kevin Polke

Trinity Hall
Mathematics Teacher
JP

Jessica Pollack

Burr and Burton Academy
Mathematics Teacher
MP

Michael Porrazzo

Kimball Union Academy
Math Department Chair and Academic Dean
SP

Shannon Pridgeon

The Overlake School
SP

Steven Prokopchuk

The Bear Creek School
SP

Simon Purdue

Wesley College
Mathematics Teacher
EP

Elizabeth Pursel

Saint Andrew's School
US Teacher
GQ

Guijin Qi

Shenzhen High School
WR

Wayne Rasmussen

Blair Academy
avatar for Cindy Reagan

Cindy Reagan

St. Ignatius High School
Math Teacher
JR

John Rentz

Flint Hill School
Math Teacher
avatar for Vi Richter

Vi Richter

Phillips Exeter Academy
ITS
PV

Paul van Rijn

Walworth Barbour American International School
JE

Jorge E Rivera

Saint John's School
Math Dept Head
GR

Greg Roach

Mason High School
CR

Chip Rollinson

Buckingham Browne and Nichols
MR

Marc Roth

Woodside Learning Center
AR

Abigail Runyon

Proctor Academy
MR

Michael Ruscitti

Royal St. George's College
Sr. School Instructional Leader
avatar for Glen Russell

Glen Russell

International School of Beijing
Teacher


1 2