Loading…
      Welcome to the 30th Anja S. Greer Conference on Mathematics, Science and Technology being held June 22 - June 27, 2014 at Phillips Exeter Academy. If this is your first time to the conference, use our interactive map to get to know the campus. Registration is held at the Phelps Academy Center and classes are primarily in the Phelps Science Center or the Academy Center.  You can find your dorm by using the buiding filters.  Your conference "Welcome Letter" includes your dorm assignment.  Please note on the map, the dorms are listed as male or female.  The gender assignment of the dorms may change the week of the conference based on our needs.  
     Using the schedule below, you can build your individual schedule by clicking on the "star" of the sessions you will attend.  For your (2) weeklong courses, please refer to your "Welcome Letter" for courses listed by period.  
     Our Conference within a Conference (CWIC) sessions are included in this schedule.  During your free time, you can attend as many CWIC sessions as you’d like. You do not have to pre-register for CWIC sessions, these are open to all to attend.  Just "star" the sessions you are interested in attending. Your individual schedule will be created.  You can print it or push it to a mobile device.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Glen Russell

Glen Russell

International School of Beijing
Teacher
avatar for David Sabol

David Sabol

Saint Ignatius High School
Math Department Chair
avatar for Benjamin Sabree

Benjamin Sabree

St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Co-Chair, Department of Mathematics
avatar for Annalee Salcedo

Annalee Salcedo

Cate School
Chair of Math Department
SS

Sophia Santillan

Sidwell Friends School
JS

Jeff Saunders

Brooks School
TS

Teddy Schaffer

The Webb School
avatar for Carmel Schettino

Carmel Schettino

Avenues: The World School
Senior Academic Advisor for Mathematics
DS

Don Schroder

Royal St. George's College
Mathematics Teacher
AG

Adrian Garcia Sega

Bay Path College
Asst. Prof. of Forensic Chemistry
avatar for Tom Seidenberg

Tom Seidenberg

Phillips Exeter Academy
Mathematics
LS

Lauren Shareshian

Oregon Episcopal School
Math Teacher
avatar for Bob Shawver

Bob Shawver

Toledo Early College
Geometry teacher
avatar for Michael Shore

Michael Shore

Exeter High School
avatar for Al Shorey

Al Shorey

Darlington School
LS

Lissy Smith

Lawrence Academy
PS

Pam Smith

Professor, Mathematics DepartmentnFort Lewis CollegenDurango, CO
Associate Professor, Mathematics
avatar for Tim Smith

Tim Smith

Cate School
MS

Madeleine Soule

Freeport High School
Math Teacher
avatar for David Srebnick

David Srebnick

Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston
8th Grade Math Teacher
avatar for David Srebnick

David Srebnick

Solomon Schechter Day School
8th Grade Math Teacher
AS

Amy Starks

Avenues: the World School
TS

Thomas Stevens

Royal St. George's School
PS

Page Stites

The Wheeler School
Dean of Students, Math Department Chair
avatar for Meggen Stockstill

Meggen Stockstill

Harbor Day School
Mathematics Department Chair and Teacher
SS

Shari Storm

Toledo Early College High School
JS

Jason Straub

Germantown Academy
avatar for Dana Sudall

Dana Sudall

Penncrest High School
Math Coordinator
ET

Eric Taylor

St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
JT

Jason Thomas

Toledo School for the Arts
JT

Jay Thomas

Freeport High School
Math Teacher
avatar for Philip Todd

Philip Todd

Saltire Software, Tigard, OR
Founder
LT

Laura Trojan

Charlotte Country Day School
DT

Diana Tunnell

Central Vermont Academy
High School Math & Science
KT

Katie Tunstall

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School
NT

Natalie Turbiville

Marist School
ET

Elisa Turner

Hopkins School
mathematics teacher
RU

Rob Upton

The Haverford School
AV

Alex Valentin

Saint John's School
JV

Julie VanDeusen

Rocky Hill School
MS and US Math Teacher
JV

John Vella

St. Michael's College School
KV

Karla Vogt

The Webb School
SW

Stephen Wallis

Culver Academies
Math Teacher
JW

Julie Warsinskey

Rutland High School
Math Teacher
WW

Wynn Welch

Portsmouth High School
Math Teacher
NW

Nat White

The Hotchkiss School
SW

Steven Wilbur

The Northwest School
AW

Auban Willats

Millennium High School
BW

Brian Williams

Tampa Preparatory School
teacher
avatar for Lisa Winer

Lisa Winer

Saint Andrew's School
Math Teacher
GW

Grace Wingfield

The Episcopal Academy
Math
avatar for Ian Winokur

Ian Winokur

Greenfield Community College
MY

Mualla Yuksel

American Collegiate Institute
PZ

Peter Zavodny

St. Michael's College School


1 2